A dealer writes one line: “quote for BSE J11 350.” The same week, the fcdcmotor.com Search Console report shows that exact query taking 2 clicks from 15 impressions over the seven days ending 25 October 2026, a 13.3% CTR at average position 3.1. The factory page for the J11 lists ENGINE TY 300CC, air cooled, and carries no 350 displacement version anywhere on the page (checked 28 October 2026). Nobody closes that gap with a yes or a no. What can be closed is which document decides the specification, and how a dealer locks it before the deposit.
Three layers behind a two-word query
Start with the search data. bse j11 350 earned 2 clicks and 15 impressions in the seven days to 25 October 2026, at 13.3% CTR and average position 3.1. The shorter bse j11 earned 3 clicks and 28 impressions at 10.7%. Buyers type both forms, so the “350” spelling is not a typo tail we can ignore.
Second, a social layer. A google.com search for that query (hl=en, 28 October 2026) returned an Instagram reel titled “BSE J11 Air-cooled 350cc full-size motocross.” That is resale and dealer-side content, and we have not verified the machine in it: no build sheet, no model year. Your buyer has probably seen it. It is still not a factory specification, and FCDC Motor does not present it as one.
Third, the written sources. The BSE factory page lists TY 300CC, four valve, four stroke, air cooled, electric start, 72 x 68.2 mm bore and stroke, 19.8 kW at 8500 rpm, 24 N.m at 6000 rpm, six speeds, PWK34 carburetor, 520-13 / 520-49 sprockets, 6.5 L tank. Our own J11 300cc product page also says 300cc. Both written sources state one displacement. The 350 label lives in search demand and in social content, not in either document as checked.
The two public pages disagree with each other
That is the smaller problem and the easier one to describe. Same model, both pages checked 28 October 2026:
| Parameter | fcdcmotor.com product page | bsemotor.com J11 page | Dealer consequence |
|---|---|---|---|
| Displacement | 300cc | TY 300CC | Both written sources agree; the 350 label has no document behind it |
| Max power | 17.5 kW | 19.8 kW at 8500 rpm | 2.3 kW apart, and only one figure carries an rpm |
| Max torque | 22 N.m | 24 N.m at 6000 rpm | A 2 N.m gap shows up in any printed catalogue |
| Fuel tank | 6.3 L | 6.5 L | Moves the range figure a dealer prints on a showroom card |
Neither page is a contract. A product page is a discovery surface and it can lag a factory revision, which is why no offer should rest on one alone.
When the numbers disagree, the order parameter sheet decides
This is where the FCDC Motor Export Desk spends most of its time on J11 threads. One buyer forwards the Instagram claim, another forwards our page, a third holds a tender that says 350cc, and all three expect one answer. The desk does not arbitrate between web pages. It builds the order parameter sheet for that specific order, writes every line the buyer intends to resell against, and sends it back for written confirmation before the proforma invoice is issued. That sheet, with the quotation for the same order, governs. Public pages are reference material, and our replies label them that way. If a line cannot be confirmed for the batch being built, it is not confirmed on the sheet, and the buyer hears it while the order can still change rather than after the crate lands.
A dealer should never forward a public spec table to his own customer as a promise. The order sheet, not the page, is what he can defend.
The parameter lock list for a J11 order
Eight lines settle most J11 specification disputes. Write each into the sheet, get it initialled, keep it with the invoice:
| Line to lock | What to write, not what to assume |
|---|---|
| Displacement | 300cc as built, with the buyer’s “350” wording recorded next to it |
| Engine code | The factory designation (TY on the J11 page), so later batches can be compared |
| Power basis | The kW figure plus rpm, since a bare 17.5 kW and 19.8 kW at 8500 rpm are different claims |
| Seat height | The published band (920 to 940 mm on our page) and where it is measured |
| Fuel tank | 6.3 L or 6.5 L as ordered, plus the measuring convention |
| Tires and wheels | 21 inch front, 18 inch rear as ordered, with tire spec if the buyer resells on it |
| Parts in the crate | Spares, tools and the 520-13 / 520-49 sprocket pair per unit, itemised |
| Documents | Which papers travel with the shipment, and which the destination requires from the buyer’s side |
Why a small gap turns into an after-sales claim
Take the power line. A dealer who prints 19.8 kW and hands over a bike whose paperwork says 17.5 kW has a complaint whether or not either number is wrong, because the customer bought the number. It resurfaces at resale and at inspection, where the plate, the manual and the brochure should agree. A 2.3 kW gap is not something a sales manager talks away at the counter.
Tank capacity and seat height fail the same way, later. 6.3 L against 6.5 L is nothing until a buyer advertises range built on the larger tank, and a rider told 920 mm who measures 940 mm calls the supplier wrong, not imprecise. Tires and gearing follow: sprockets ordered by assumption may not be the quoted 520-13 / 520-49 pair, and gearing moves the 120 to 130 km/h line in the dealer’s listing.
None of that is a manufacturing defect; it is a documentation defect, and it costs more than the parts because it spends the dealer’s credibility. A signed parameter sheet turns a spec argument into a comparison between paper and machine.
What to tell a buyer who asks about J11 350
The honest reply is short. Both written sources we can stand behind describe a 300cc air-cooled machine. The 350 label circulates in social and resale content and we have not verified it against a factory document. If the buyer’s requirement is 350cc specifically, that requirement goes to the factory in writing and comes back in the parameter sheet, not improvised at the counter. FCDC Motor does not relabel a 300cc unit to close a 350cc enquiry, and does not claim a version exists because a reel says so.
FAQ
Does a BSE J11 350 exist?
We cannot settle that from documents in hand. The factory page and our product page both list 300cc, and a social post describes a 350cc J11 we have not verified. Confirm it in writing against your order before any deposit.
Why does the FCDC page say 17.5 kW when the factory page says 19.8 kW?
The two pages state different figures, and only the factory one names an rpm. Neither is a contract. The power line on your order parameter sheet, rpm included, governs your deal and is the number to pass to your customer.
What should a dealer confirm before ordering a J11?
Displacement and engine code, power with rpm, seat height band, tank, tire sizes, sprockets and crate spares, and shipment documents. The dealer trail platform note shows how they sit in a first order; the duty and HS code cost sheet and first container parts ratio cover the lines dealers usually miss; samples are described on the sample to prepaid ladder page.
Send the model, the specification you intend to resell against and the destination port to Get Quote, and the reply comes back as a parameter sheet you can check line by line instead of a page you have to trust.